canadageli

  Startseite
  Über...
  Archiv
  Fotos
  Kontakt
  Meine Gastfamilie
  I am CANADIAN!!!
  Ärztekonzi
  Whistler&Canada
  ATS Links
  Canadian Jokes
  Gästebuch
  Kontakt
 



  Links
   MY Homepage
   Meine Fotos
   Maike
   Pattys Homepage
   Shotgun Roses die Band aus Hilden
   Basti goes Canada
   Belinas Blog
   Whistler
   Tuspo Hockey Homepage
   Die Ärzte Homepage



http://myblog.de/canadageli

Gratis bloggen bei
myblog.de





more than a year... boo... scary

hey now its even more than a year... hehe i can tell you what i did a year ago... it was a sunday and i slept veeery long cos the night before we spent at ankas... lol id better tell u whats up right now...

so its been 13months... and time goes by... and by... and by... ppl agre gonna go back, other ppl already went back for easter to america or canada... so jealous... talked to my hostfam on my birthday though, that was kinda cool, cos i didnt talk to them in such a long time... love y'all

like right now life is pretty busy. exams are coming, and pretty much every weekend something is up, and there's almost no time... we'll see... :P oh, my cousin just got a baby... her name is katharina paulina kinda sweet. cute.

let's see whats next... soccer wordl championchips are gonna be here soon...what else... summer holidays are not too far away... hungary is gonna be awesome... i hope. oh, yeah. i know whats next :D
BON JOVI and NICKELBACK this SATURDAY :D im sooo excited... and the next big thing is gonna follow:
the RED HOT CHILI PEPPERS... i cant waaaait...

oh, and ill not forget to mention the holterhöfchen rockt... with monkey train, traffic light blue and all the others... love ya guys.

hihi i wrote a lot of shit by now... friday my next english classtest is on... topic: globalization ya, that REALLY sucks...

ok lol whatever... what i was gonna say was... i miss whistler and canada and canadian life... but im lovin it here...

buh bye...
8.5.06 21:01


Werbung


Bon Jovi

JON BON JOVI, youre fuckin awesome...
remember that concert i told you bout? wow, that was so sweet!!! You can say whatever u want, mr. jon is like so good lookin, though he's like almost 40 or whatever, dunno.

i should prolly start up from the beginning again, but i had to say this bout jon

well, it all startet with a broken car (the beetle) in the afternoon... and with a fucking messed up ticket-automat (counter, dunno, how do u call this thing?) ... FINALLY we arrived at the LTU-Arena... totally sold out, no wonder, i mean, hey, bon jovi....
Opening Band was incredible NICKELBACK!!! What can i say, they're canadian, do i have to say anything else???
they played for like 50min or something and they were AMAZING!!! and this is how you remind me...
Well, Nickelback was already pretty good, but then, at 8.30, bon jovi entered the Arena... omg, I SAW BON JOVI!!!
I cant really remember what he played, dunno, i just know i was totally stoked by the music and jon and the band...
have a nice day was so awesome. same goes for its my life... my absolute favorite was: I'll be there for you ... So cool. Bon jovi is just te right person to motivate ppl... when he mentioned canada, i was the only person in this WHOLE arena screaming. that was kinda embarrasing, but whatever its CANADA!
Living on a prayer, and so on... oh man, just sooo sweet!!!

lol, what am i talking bout here... all i want to say is: bon jovi is just awesome, the best guy ever, i would ALWAYS want to go again!
next thing is: RED HOT CHILI PEPPERS
I already got their new record, stadium arcadium

15.5.06 20:23





Verantwortlich für die Inhalte ist der Autor. Dein kostenloses Blog bei myblog.de! Datenschutzerklärung
Werbung